Maharashtra Academy of Engineering & Educational Research (MAEER'S)
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune
University Id No.: PU/PN/Engg./047/(1983) Approved By AICTE, DTE . DTE Admission code 6151
     
   
  About Department
 
  Vision Mission
 
  Program Education Objective
 
  Program Outcomes
 
  Curriculum
 
  Faculty
 
  Laboratories
 
  Research & Publication
 
  Achievements
 
  Placement
 
  Events
 
  Industry-Institute Interaction
 
  Student Association
 
  Alumni
 
  Contact
 
   
 
 

Computer Engineering - Industry Institute Interaction

Guest Lecture:2015-16


Academic year 2015-16
Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Background Industry/Academic/R & D Topics Covered Date and Time Class
01 Mr.Swaroop Bhonde System software
Engineer at NVIDIA
Significance of Microprocessor Architecture and assembly language programming 22 nd Aug 2015 at 9:30 to 10:30 a.m SE
Div I & II
02 Mr. Shashikant D. Satbhai Director Symtron services,PUNE Information Security 15th Sep 2015 at 3:30 p.m to 5 p.m TE
Div I & II
03 Vedmurty chavan Software Engineer in Compiler Team at NVIDIA Naïve Base classifier 1st Aug 2015 at 1:30 to 2:30 p.m B.E
Div(I & II)
04 Mr. Daynand M. Hirmath MBA (10+)years exp.in education industry (The Chopra’s center ) Employbility in abroad and education opporitunity 22nd July
2015
T.E.
Div I & II
05 Mr.Laxman Hedaro Java consultant Github 26th Sep at 8:30 to 10:30 T.E.
Div I & II
06 Dr .Abhijit Vichare Persistent Pvt.Ltd Functional programming & Haskell 30th Sept 2015 from 1:30 p.m to 3.30 p.m B.E.
Div I & II
07 Dr .Abhijit Vichare Persistent Pvt.Ltd Functional programming & Haskell 25th Sept 2015 from 1:30 p.m to 3.30 p.m B.E.
Div I & II
08 Mr. Nishant Nayan Computer Engg (Business consultant ) How to prepare for placement 24th Aug 2015 at 9:30 a.m B.E.
Div I & II
09 Vedmurty chavan Software Engineer in Compiler Team at NVIDIA NVCC,Parallel Compilation,LLVM 18th Sep 2015 at 1:30 to 2:30 p.m B.E
Div(I & II)
10 Prachi godbole Imagination Technologies,Pune GCC & g++ 23 rd Sep 2015 1:30 to 3:30 p.m B.E
Div(I & II)
11 Mr. Shashikant D. Satbhai Director Symtron services,PUNE Information Security 14th Sep 2015 at 3:30 p.m to 5 p.m ME
Div I & II

 

Academic year 2015-16
Sr. No. Name of Resource Person Background Industry/Academic/R & D Topics Covered Date and Time Class
01 Mr. Naman Gandhi Business technology associate consultant-ZS Associates Industry perspective on Business intelligence 9th Jan 2016
At 11:00 am
B.E. (I &II)
02 Dr.Rohit Prabhavalkar Phd in speech Recognition(Ohio University) Working in Google Speech Recognition,AI,Machine Learning 7th Jan 2016 at 2:30 p.m to 3:30 pm TE(I & II)
03 Dr.Vibha Vyas Asst.Professor in COEP Pune, having more than 15 years of teaching experience “Fundamental of Digital Signal processing” 9th Jan 2016
At 11:00 am to 1:00 pm
TE(I & II)
04 Mr.Gaurav Lonkar CEO of Itechvally /Corporate trainee SPARK Basic application/web services/Database 30th Jan 2016 10:30 to 2:00 p.m BE(I & II)
Elective Mobile Computing
05 Ms. Deepa Adiga Assistant consultant/Researcher at TRDDC,Pune UML & requirement Engg 23th Jan 2016
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
TE(I & II)
06 Mr.Shrirish Paygude SCubeM Consulting, Pune File handing inC++ and Overview of C++ 11th Feb 2016
9:30 am to 11:00 a.m
SE (I & II)
07 Mr. Tukaram Muske Researcher at TRDDC,Pune Optimization in Programming 11th Feb 2016
9:30 am to 10:30 am(TE II) ,10:45 am to 11:45 am (TE I)
TE(I & II)
8 Mr.Vedmurty Chavan System software engineerer
At NVIDIA
Writing Program using (GPU) Cuda Tech 19th March 2016
10.00 a.m to 1.00 p.m
TE(I & II)
9 Mrs.Manali Kulkarni Trainer at SPARK Training Center Manual testing,Selenium IDE ,Junit overview 3rd March 2016
8:30 a.m to 11:30 a.m
BE(I & II)
10 Dr. Amit Barve Professor at VIIT Kondhwa Pune I5 mother Board & supporting chip Set 9th March 2016
10.00 a.m to 11.30 a.m
SE(I & II )
11 Dr. Amit Barve Professor at VIIT Kondhwa Pune HPC-Modern architecture 17th February 2016
9.30 a.m to 11.30 a.m
BE(I & II)
12 Mr. Nitin Nalinde Embedded System developer at TATA Elexy Embedded Systems- Porting Linux 25th March 2016
9.30 am. To 11 am.
TE (I&II)
13 Mr.Nilesh Deshmukh Founder and CEO of Udaradhi Technologies Pvt.Ltd VOIP 4th March 2016
8.30 a.m. to 10.30 a.m.
TE (I&II)
14 Mr Sushobhit Arya Lead data Propositions Business analytics & intelligence 14th March 2016
1.30 pm to 3.30 pm
BE(I&II)
 
 
  Quick Link
      Time-Table SEM-II-2016-17       Academic calendar
 

Transcripts

                      Guidelines
                      2003 course
                      2008 course
 
 
 
 
Department
Mechanical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication
Computer Engineering
Information Technology
Petroleum Engineering
Petrochemical Engineering
Polymer Engineering
Applied Mechanics
Master Of Business Administration(MBA)
Mathematics
Workshop
Physics
Humanities & Management
 
 
 
  © 2012 MAEER's MIT, Pune, India - All Rights Reserved.Latest update